Skip to Content
0

How to catch event when click on green arrows who placed top in Business One

Feb 28, 2017 at 02:52 PM

47

avatar image

Need catch event when click on green arrows who placed top in Business One

How ?
arrows.png (560 B)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Edy Simon Mar 01, 2017 at 01:02 AM
1

Or you can catch the After Form Data Load event to see the content of the loaded record on the form.

Regards
Edy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
DIEGO LOTHER Feb 28, 2017 at 03:36 PM
1

Hi Евгений,

Use menuEvent. On this event you can do something like this:

switch (pVal.MenuUID)
{
	case "1288": //Next


		break;
	case "1289": //Previous


		break;
	case "1290": //First


		break;
	case "1291": //Last


		break;
}

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded