Skip to Content
0

F110 - PAYMENT PROPOSAL - message triggering

Feb 28, 2017 at 12:17 PM

101

avatar image

Dear experts,

I have a question related to payment proposal. I'm triggering a workflow by sending a message with all the information of the proposal to external system once the payment proposal is created using the BADI FI_F110_SCHEDULE_JOB.

The problem is that I noticed that the message is triggered a second time after the payment is done, so my message is sent twice.

How can I make a difference between proposal run and payment run? is there any parameter in structure F110V that can help me distinguish between the two scenarios?

Regards,

Houriya

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Paul Pfeiffer Feb 28, 2017 at 02:58 PM
1

The field 'XVORL' in structure F110V should be what you're looking for. If it's set to 'X', the run is a proposal run.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Very helpful. thanks

0
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 28, 2017 at 12:29 PM
1

Did you check values in the I_F110V parameter of the method CHECK_PARAMETER (look at fields like XVORL?)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Very helpful. thanks

0
Houriya MJADLI Feb 28, 2017 at 03:22 PM
0

Indeed after trying to trigger the proposition XVORL = 'X' and after payment XVORL = ' '.

Thank you for your precious help.

Regards,

Houriya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded