Skip to Content
0

Translate Fiori LaunchPad Tiles from English(EN) to japanese(JA)

Feb 28, 2017 at 12:25 PM

100

avatar image

Hello Friends,

Can you pls. help me on how to convert Fiori Launchpad Tiles from English(EN) to Japanese(JA) as per below screen shots

When user login into FIORI Launchpad using Language as Japanese(JA). I need to show the Tile(Purchase Requisition) in Japanese(JA) language.

Tile Screen Shot


Configuration Part

Regards

Vijay

capture.jpg (111.3 kB)
capture1.jpg (15.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Feb 28, 2017 at 03:31 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vijay Kumar Kalluri Mar 01, 2017 at 10:15 AM
0

Junwu,

I followed the steps as per below link and your reference of your link

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/04/02/translate-on-premised-fiori-launchpad-tiles-in-different-languages-on-the-abap-stack/

then i cleared Browser Cache and login to the Launch Pad with Japanese(JA) language. But its not working. Can you pls. help me.

Regards

Vijay


capture.jpg (56.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vijay Kumar Kalluri Mar 01, 2017 at 01:11 PM
0

Issue resolved...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded