Skip to Content
0

SMT1 trusted RFC: No authorisation. To be created in target system :BG1

Feb 28, 2017 at 10:32 AM

231

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I get next error message in ABAP 7.40 GX1 system when trying to create a trusted system definition in SMT1 (GX1) for BG1 ABAP system.

No authorisation. To be created in target system: BG1

User behind GX1'sRFC for BG1 has Z_RFC_TRUSTED,SAP_ALL/SAP_New/ being of system type.

What is this error complain?

Thank you!!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 06, 2017 at 11:21 AM
0

Hello, its been a while but hence there is no similar question anywhere, it might be helpful to somebody.

Its due to authorizations of user used in RFC on target system. Profile SAP_ALL assigned to target system user solved my issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 19 at 02:12 PM
0

True, thank you for pointing out!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded