Skip to Content
0

Read Only fields whsn changing Item status

Feb 28, 2017 at 10:26 AM

40

avatar image

Hi All,

Any suggestions to how I make all fields in an Item read only when I change status of the Item to e.g "Closed"

br,

Morten

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Judith Gabriel
Mar 08, 2017 at 08:00 AM
0

Dear Morten,

Information can you find in KBA 1902839 and for higher releases (6.1) see SAP Note 2184492.

Best regards,

Judith


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Morten Lindegaard Holm Mar 23, 2017 at 09:30 AM
0

Thanks Judith! Much appreciated

br,

Morten

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded