Skip to Content
0

DISAGG Planning Operator - availability in which planning areas?

Feb 28, 2017 at 10:00 AM

78

avatar image

Hello,

Is the DISAGG Planning Operator available with SAP2 or SAP4 planning models? When I look at the sample PA's I can only see it in SAP5, SAP6 and the unified PA.

Thanks

Alison

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jorge Garcia Mar 01, 2017 at 06:16 PM
0

Hi Alisson

Yes you can use it in all the planning area on IBP

Jorge

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Jorge!

0
Lingaiah Vanam Mar 01, 2017 at 08:17 AM
0

Hi Alison,

DISAGG operator will work for all planning areas.

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

That's great - thanks Lingaiah!

0