Skip to Content
0

Format Date

Feb 28, 2017 at 09:47 AM

37

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have a Date issue MY date format is 28/02/2017 i need to convert like this "2017-08"

But i was getting like 2017-8 please help me how to get WW format instead of W

Regards,

Vinay G

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Feb 28, 2017 at 09:54 AM
0

If you want to display only in the report then you can use this.

=FormatDate([Date];"yyyy")+"-"+FormatNumber(Week([Date]);"00")

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Koen Hesters Feb 28, 2017 at 09:56 AM
2
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Koen,

The document was helpful

Thankyou

0
vinay gundu Feb 28, 2017 at 10:05 AM
0

Hi amit,

Thanks for reply its working

Thankyou.

Vinay G

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded