Skip to Content
0

Predictive Scenarios configuration in Hybris Marketing

Feb 28, 2017 at 09:20 AM

152

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I would like to set up a Predictive Scenarios in our landscape, we have sales data and would like to have "Buying Propensity" scores on the fly. It is like a standard scenario but very little documentation is available and there is no sample configuration available (we are not in Banking / Insurance scenario).

Could you please help with some documentation or steps to configure predictive scenarios?

Thanks,

Krish

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Carsten Heuer
Mar 01, 2017 at 03:56 PM
0

Dear Krish,

I assume, you intend to create a new custom Predicticve Scenario for an on-premise SAP Hybris Marketing system. In this case please go to the corresponding Extensibility Guide, which you can find here: https://help.sap.com/viewer/p/SAP_HYBRIS_MARKETING_CLOUD

Go to section "Development" and open the Extensibility Guide. Open chapter "SAP Hybris Marketing Data Management", where you will find the chapter 2.4 "Setting-up Predictive Scenarios".

I hope this helps to answer your question.

Best regards,
Carsten

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Krishnendu Laha Mar 02, 2017 at 09:54 AM
0

Dear Carsten,

Yes, that was we were looking for! Thanks. But Unfortunately I can not fully utilizie this because we are in 1508 release, we need to upgrade and can use the reference HANA models.

PS: The correct link is: https://help.sap.com/viewer/product/SAP_HYBRIS_MARKETING/1702%20YMKT/en-US

Regards,

Krish

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded