Skip to Content
0

MFBF- Batch determination- Sort by Batch NUmber

Feb 27, 2017 at 11:30 PM

74

avatar image

In REM-MFBF, I have the Component Batch's ( Numbers) listed in different order.

How can I have the "Batch's" in Ascending order based on the "Batch Number".?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Mar 02, 2017 at 09:06 PM
0

Hello

See question 5 of FAQ note 619911:

    5.
Question
How do I sort the displayed batches according to batch number?
Answer
Create a sort rule with a characteristic that references table field BDBATCH-CHARG. The batches to be sorted must be classified; however, a characteristic with reference to BDBATCH-CHARG must not be contained in the batch class.

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G SAP Mar 02, 2017 at 08:27 PM
0

Used MBC2 its working

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G SAP Mar 03, 2017 at 03:11 PM
0

Thank you. It did work.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded