Skip to Content
0

New IBP Documentation from SAP

Feb 27, 2017 at 10:12 PM

120

avatar image

Hello guys,

After coming back from vacation I was surp n IBP.rised to see the new documentation for IBP. The old documentation had all the KFs in one place, which made life much easier(that is my perspective).

Can anybody(especially people from SAP on this forum), is there any place in the new documentation I can find this comprehensive list.

Thanks,

Subash

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lingaiah Vanam Feb 28, 2017 at 05:22 AM
0

Hi Subash,

New SAP documentation is segregated the key figures based on business application wise.

I think you can not find the all key figure relevant infirmation in one place, the following link is latest 1702 documentation.

link: https://uacp2.hana.ondemand.com/viewer/feae3cea3cc549aaa9d9de7d363a83e6/1702/en-US

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Subash Nanjangud Mar 06, 2017 at 09:21 PM
0

Thanks Vanam sir...still the old documentation had it's value..

Subash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded