Skip to Content
0

HR posting through vendors

Feb 27, 2017 at 03:42 PM

145

avatar image

Dear colleagues,

I need to configure the posting of HR into FI. Is the first time I customized this from the beginning and I have a critical doubt. I have to post the net payment (WT /559) into a vendor account.

My situation right now is:

- I have created a vendor per employee that need to be posted.

- I have created as many Symbolic account as vendors and linked on transaction OBYU.

- Created a technical account (transaction HRA) since we will create 2 different documents per employee.

My doubt is, the same WT /559 need to be posted to different symbolic account since we only can assign one Symbolic per vendor.

Then how can I assign all those symbolic accounts to the same WT? I though to do that on table V_T52EL, but I'm not sure about it...


I really appreciate your help since this is something quite urgent now :/

Angel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Angel Padial Mar 03, 2017 at 11:29 AM
0

The solution is:

- Create only one symbolic account with assignment type K

- Assign to the correct WT of Net payment

-(and here the most important) when you assign the symbolic acc to the vendor (transaction OBYU) you have to put in the field of account *0002

Welcome :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Angel Padial Mar 02, 2017 at 09:02 AM
0

Some help here please?

Thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded