Skip to Content
0

How to get Partner Function for BP SAP MDG-C.

Feb 27, 2017 at 03:06 PM

146

avatar image

Hi,

I want to get Partner Function(I have not seen field- PARVW in entity- BP_CUSFCNc) id for BP , how get it and what are the conditions .

Regards,

Srinivasa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kavita S. Feb 27, 2017 at 04:13 PM
0

Hello Sri,

PARVW is a type 3 entity. It has a Qualifying relationship with BP_CUSFCN.

Thanks,

Kavita

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Kavita,

Thanks for the info,what is the main entity to refer this entity(field)?

Regards,

Sri

0

Hello Sri,

I am not sure I understand your question.

Please look at your data model & the explanation provided, may be then you will be able to understand the Qualifying relationship between the PARVW and BP_CUSFCN.

Thanks,

Kavita

0
Steffen Ulmer
Feb 28, 2017 at 08:46 AM
0

Hi,

What do you mean with "get Partner Functions"? Partner Functions are supported with a newer Version of MDG (like MDG8 and 9) but you need to display the UIBB on the screen. By default, its hidden in the OVP. This is mentioned in the configuration guide of MDG-C. You just have to open the OVP configuration and change a property.

Best Regards

Steffen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded