Skip to Content
0

APD Master data Doubt!!

Feb 27, 2017 at 01:24 PM

79

avatar image

Hi All,

I created a APD on a query.

User need Company code + Description, Cost Center + Description, Vendor + description.

So i used the data base tables to get the description for the above mentioned fields.

In the file generated I'm missing the second row because we don't have Cost Center value (assigned as # in query output). Is there any way that i can get the result in APD same as the query? Because user want the data same as query output!

Can anyone please help!!

Venkatesh.

capture.png (14.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Koen Hesters Mar 01, 2017 at 09:44 AM
0

Hi,

to get description you used a join to the text table of the object, maybe you used inner join, please use left outer join, query result left, texttable right

Grtz

Koen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Venkatesh Veera Mar 01, 2017 at 12:37 PM
1

@Koen i did it and it worked!! thanks a ton :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anand Kumar Feb 27, 2017 at 02:14 PM
0

Hi,

Are you using any key figuers or formulas which are hide in the quey?

Regards,

Anand

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded