Skip to Content
0

Design Studio:1.6 - Mobile Application

Feb 27, 2017 at 11:49 AM

181

avatar image

Hi,

Is there anyway to create/convert Design Studio 1.6 with Netweaver application into mobile application

Thanks

Safel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Safel,

Can you be clearer about what you mean? Are you trying to view your Design Studio application on a mobile device on the NetWeaver Portal?

Mustafa.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
shravan kumar Feb 27, 2017 at 02:15 PM
0

Hi Safel,

I'm assuming that your current Design Studio 1.6 SBOP Design Studio Add-On is for SAP NetWeaver Platform.

Design Studio Add-On is available for following Platforms

 for SAP BI Platform

 for SAP NetWeaver Platform

 for SAP HANA

As of now SAP BI Mobile @Design Studio is available only for SAP BI Platform through SAP BusinessObjects Mobile

Mobile Vendors and Versions supported

Only option I'm considering you have is to access through the Safari browser

Hope this information from PAM was helpful for you.

Thanks,

Shravan


mobile.png (117.1 kB)
mobile-app.png (128.8 kB)
safari.png (128.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Muhammed Safel Feb 28, 2017 at 07:07 AM
0

Thanks Shravan Kumar.. That was helpful.So it seems answer is No to mobile for Netweaver for the time being :)..

Is there anyway we can open a design studio application directly with out passing parameters or Datasource(it will be passed automatically in the background)!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded