Skip to Content

While calling the subscreen in Standard Screen Getting Error.

Feb 27, 2017 at 11:33 AM


avatar image

I need Some information. Requirement is to Add Custom Tab At sales order Screen. I had completed, it. Only one field i was added. Using below post. But when ever i call the tab or press the tab (custom tab) i am getting the error that. Flow control:Sapmv45b,eid1, po,pcu1, *,* is missing in T185 I had observed that in Pbo no error is coming. In pai only the Error is coming. Some posts i had checked , somebody suggested that, in Sunscreen i need to Clear the sy-ucomm,Shoud i Clear the Sy-ucomm, at Subscreen. Can any body tell me What exactly i has to do.

subscreen.jpg (155.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Zafer Onbaş Feb 27, 2017 at 12:06 PM
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 27, 2017 at 12:19 PM

Call transaction VFBS for missing records. You should also search for notes similar to 1972145 - Various next screen processing errors when double clicking in sales item tabs suitable for your version.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

May i know here what i need to do . I was given sunscreen program name(SAPMV45B) then i was select the second radio button(T185),On what basis parameter values like program ,ttype ,fcode has to enter.


Look at the error message, it displays the values to input. You can also try to set a break-point in a FM like CUA_PARAMETER_READ or FORM t185_lesen. But you should also look for OSS notes for your version with keywords like "SAPMV45B" and "EID1".


Thanks for your reply, ok I will check it, I will show the note to the functional person.

Kali Charan Feb 27, 2017 at 12:17 PM

Ok, Understood. So , i need to Clear sy-ucomm, not ok-code. this is Zscreen so Sy-ucomm.

but the problem is how could i know Tab strip name.

if i know tab strip 'first' or 'second' i can able to write the code. Normally in module pool we are maintain the Fcode for maintain the Tab id.
but here i am calling Subscreen, In this case. Only When i press the Custom tab (What i create the Tab strip) i need to clear sy-ucomm.

How to Find the Custom tab or Standard tab after i press, Any guess.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Charan,

Did you get the solution for this issue, we are also facing the similar issue. i.e while double clicking on new custom screen fields, we are getting this error.



no.Still problem is open