Skip to Content
0

Error while creating Overview Page Application

Feb 27, 2017 at 11:05 AM

87

avatar image

Hi,

I am creating an Overview Page Application in SAP Web IDe. When I click FINISH at teh end of wizard I get below error. Could you please suggest what can be the issue.

Thanks

webide-ovp.png (5.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasita Prabhakaran
Mar 16, 2017 at 07:02 AM
1

Hello Yogendra,

A fix for this has been done and will be available with WebIDE version 170330.

Until then there is a workaround, the OVP project generated can be used as is without any run time failures.

This error only impacts the entries in .project.json file, which can be temporarily ignored.

Regards,

Prasita

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prasita Prabhakaran
Mar 06, 2017 at 03:22 AM
0

Hello Yogendra,

Request you to share the version of WebIDE that you are using, and details of the service being used to help us reproduce the issue.

Regards,

Prasita

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded