Skip to Content
0

System Landscape Graphic transport routes

Feb 28, 2017 at 07:30 AM

70

avatar image

Hi Experts,

We have some maintenance projects in our Solman system. I have added two more SAP landscapes in the system landscape in SOLAR_PROJECT_ADMIN for a project. The same is reflected under the system graphic landscape in QGM, but the transport routes are not visible.

Can someone let me know how can we re-configure the transport routes in QGM?

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Ok. I have deleted the newly added SAP landscapes from the project now and I can see the transport routes generated for the previous already added landscapes.

So, the question is how we can add new SAP landscapes to be reflected in projects in QGM?

Thanks.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Yogesh Patel
Mar 03, 2017 at 09:08 PM
0

Do you have domain link created?

Thanks

Yogesh


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nidhi Kapoor Mar 10, 2017 at 03:07 AM
0

Dear Yogesh,

Is this Solution Manager 7.2 system?

I dont find this option in my existing SolMan 7.1 system.

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Seshan Prasath Mar 13, 2017 at 08:08 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Seshan. It is really helpful.

Actually, when I did this one of the systems was not available to be added to the system landscape and because of which it ended up with transport routes disruption.

I will be performing the same this week, when the system will be available and then see the result.

Till then I will keep this post open.

Meanwhile, can you also comment on my another post on "Digital Signatures" if you have any knowledge on :)

Thanks.

Br,

0