Skip to Content
0

Can we update PRCTR while listing a Plant to a Material in MARC using WSM3 tcode ?

Feb 27, 2017 at 10:45 AM

118

avatar image

Hi All,

I am trying to find a exit or BADI or any implicit enhancement in WSM3 t code to update PRCTR filed in MARC while extindin plant to a particular material.

I want to extend a plant to a material and at the same time Profit center to be updated also(PRCTR). as of now PRCTR is not updating

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Steven Cao Feb 28, 2017 at 07:31 AM
0

Implemented BADI BADI_ARTICLE_REF_RT according to note 335267。

Check the following URL for detail, https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3146045

BR

Steven

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pramod Singh Mar 30, 2017 at 10:47 AM
0

Hi Steven,

Thanks for help, I have solved it already.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded