Skip to Content
0

While posting FB01 i want to trigger a mail to the customer with document number.

Feb 27, 2017 at 10:38 AM

71

avatar image

Dear All,

While posting FB01 i want to trigger a mail to the customer with document number.

Currently i am using BTE concepts and i tried with below BTE's.

1. sample_interface_00001030

2. SAMPLE_PROCESS_00001120

3.SAMPLE_INTERFACE_00001050

4. SAMPLE_PROCESS_00001130

Not able to trigger a mail.

Please Advice

Thanks and Regards,

Karthikeyan Krishnan.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Karthikeyan Krishnan May 10, 2017 at 09:16 AM
0

The Correct BTE is SAMPLE_INTERFACE_00001030


Thanks and Regards,

Karthikeyan Krishnan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Karthikeyan Krishnan May 10, 2017 at 09:31 AM
0

http://answers.sap.com/answers/196134/view.html

Thanks and Regards,

Karthikeyan Krishnan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded