Skip to Content
0

Can anyone tell why orders are not getting auto generated in ip03 even the date is crossed?

Feb 27, 2017 at 09:02 AM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Orders are not getting generated automatically if the date is crossed even.

Suppose the actual call date is yesterday then plan should be called automatically,but it is not getting generated or called.

I want to know what is the problem.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sebastian Lenartowicz Mar 14, 2017 at 10:12 AM
1

Greetings Ramya,

Do the Orders get generated when you go into IP10? (IP30)

Do you have the RISTRA20 report scheduled? (see in SM37)

Do you have the "Completion requirement" indicator set in the Maintenance Plans' master data?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hii Sebastian,

Thanks for your response....

In IP10 due date is crossed ,but orders are not getting generated in IP24.RISTRA20 is also scheduled in IP30.Could you please help me out..!

0
Peter Atkin Apr 12, 2017 at 11:45 AM
1

Also chrck your IP30 logs..

And make sure you tag the following to get maximum reponses: PLM Enterprise Asset Management (EAM)/Plant Maintenance (PM)

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded