Skip to Content
0

QI06 ALV OUTPUT - Additional Field MATERIAL DESCRIPTION

Feb 27, 2017 at 07:10 AM

137

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

I have requirement to add Material description field in Transaction QI06.
Is it possible to add additional field in standard ALV report. Is there any configuration or settings(like oms9 in MM) or enhancement for this?
Please provide me your valuable suggestions.

Thanks & Regards.

Sachy.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 27, 2017 at 12:09 PM
1

First did you look for the definition of the outtab (QBAAL) and where it is filled

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Raymond Giuseppi,

Thank you for the quick reply.

I checked structure QBAAL, and add material description using Append Structure(i checked where used list and Structure QBAAL only using in RQBAAM10 (QI06).
Hope now i can find out the implicit enhancement and fill this field(material description MAKT-MAKTX.

Please correct if i am doing in wrong way.

Thanks & Regards,

Sachy

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 28, 2017 at 09:55 AM
0

Dear Friends,

Thread Closed.

Thanks to Raymond.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded