Skip to Content
0

How to show values in origin coloumn in Doc Journa entry

Feb 27, 2017 at 07:07 AM

53

avatar image

Dear All master,

i would like to add value in origin coloumn in Doc Journal entry to my report, where i get it ?

Thanks.

Best Regards,

Harry

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
kamlesh Naware Feb 27, 2017 at 10:16 AM
0

Hi

Use can use OJDT.BaseRef field in your report.

Rgds,

Kamlesh Naware

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your assist Mr. kamlesh, btw how to show / get doc PO not GRPO yet but already payment n not Invoice too?i tried to join all table in purchase processing, but didnt work, could please give me a hand?

0
Gaurav Bali Feb 27, 2017 at 09:19 AM
0

HI Harry

Use BaseRef field in OJDT Table

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks for your assist

0