Skip to Content
0

Sap B1 Web Access Error (Service is currently unavailable)

Feb 27, 2017 at 12:21 AM

429

avatar image

Hi Guys,

Can anyone help me? I'm finding always a Service is currently unavailable; contact your administrator error message even when I try to connect on the internal and external url.

Thanks,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Mike Taylor Apr 10, 2017 at 10:09 PM
0

You can check out my installation video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jmTyw0sqM6Y

My SSL installation video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dhL6Z1fCKXU

Good luck!

Mike

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Feb 27, 2017 at 01:01 AM
0

Hi,

Please check SAP Business One Browser Access Server Gatekeeper service running or not.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Feb 27, 2017 at 01:01 AM
0

Hi,

Please check SAP Business One Browser Access Server Gatekeeper service running or not.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Nagajan,

Yes is running. I have restarted the service several times but it always keep showing the same message. I reinstalled the Gatekeeper and it doesn't change.

It just let me enter the logging site.

Regards,

Enzo

0
Balaji Selvaraj Feb 28, 2017 at 01:11 PM
0

Hi Enzo Natoli,

Stop sld service and then stop Browser service. Again start the SLD service and Browser service and now check the browser access. Please check configuration at Sld are correct .

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded