Skip to Content
0

Solman System Monitoring Templates for BO 4.2

Feb 25, 2017 at 12:11 AM

103

avatar image

Dear Experts,

We have EWA Reports for BO and we want to activate System Monitoring for it but we don´t have the the Templates for the latest BO version 4.2 and we want to know where to download it.

Best regards,

Alvaro

technical-monitoring-system-monitoring.jpg

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Yogesh Patel
Feb 25, 2017 at 01:42 AM
0

Hello Alvaro,

This is the SAP Note you should be reading : 2396607 - How to configure BOE~BOBJ 4.2 systems in Technical Monitoring, Solution Manager

Thanks

Yogesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yogesh Patel
Feb 25, 2017 at 01:43 AM
0

Please let me know if you need any furthure assistance

-Yogesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded