Skip to Content
0

User unlocked status - can you tell when?

Feb 24, 2017 at 09:18 PM

61

avatar image

Hi all,

In C4C, can we tell when a business user was unlocked? I would like to show a report that shows all unlocked users and when they were unlocked (or granted access to c4c)?

The data sources i checked don't quite have that field..as far as i can tell

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Feb 26, 2017 at 09:20 AM
0

Data Source ID : CCAB01 ( User - Current Status Details)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandico Mark Feb 28, 2017 at 08:00 PM
0

Thanks, i guess i need to use a combination of User, Changed On and Locked fields to determine when it was locked (assuming there could be no changed to the user once Locked).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded