Skip to Content
0

Personas Skip screen

Feb 24, 2017 at 02:09 PM

171

avatar image

Hello,

I have designed a flavor which skip the first screen as there is only default value.

It works well.

But I need to change something on this first screen.

But now I cannot go in the edit mode as I always skip this screen,

How I can do it?

Thanks,

Emmanuel.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Steve Rumsby
Feb 24, 2017 at 04:12 PM
2

Look at the end of this Wiki article: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/Img/Debugging+options+in+SAP+Screen+Personas+3.0

"When you want to add/edit any script attached to "onLoad" and "onAfterRefresh" events, use URL parameter "suppressOnLoadEvents=X" when you launch Personas."

Steve.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Emmanuel Miret Feb 27, 2017 at 09:18 AM
0

Thanks, Steve.

Works fine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded