Skip to Content
0

How to find fields for Design Reports and Data Sources

Feb 24, 2017 at 01:28 PM

46

avatar image

Hello everyone

I am working with the Design Reports and Data Sources and need to add a custom field to a report.

I understand that I need a Data Source that contains this field so I it can be displayed in the report, is there an easy way to find this field, a way that displays where a field can be found?

Thank you very much.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Varaprasad Raju Potturi Feb 28, 2017 at 06:48 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fernando Machado de Toledo Mar 01, 2017 at 07:35 PM
0

Thank you for your help!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded