Skip to Content
0

Table contact persons of vendors

Feb 24, 2017 at 12:50 PM

50

avatar image

Hello experts,

there is table KNVK which includes contact persons of customers - with possiblity to search it via department number (knvk-abtnr).
I am looking for the exact same table/ possibility to do this on vendor site. Couldn't find it so far, can someone help me?

Thanks a lot,

BR

Philipp

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Feb 24, 2017 at 01:03 PM
1

vendor contacts will also be stored in KNVK table, you should find the KNVK-LIFNR field there (almost at the end) KNVK-KUNNR will be empty in case of vendor contacts

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Philipp Dölker Feb 28, 2017 at 10:40 AM
0

That's it, thanks a lot!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded