Skip to Content
0

Unable to Upsert through SFSF adapter using Odata message protocol

Feb 24, 2017 at 11:24 AM

417

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All ,

I am facing error while doing upsert through sfsf reciever channel using Odata message protocol as :

and my channel configuration is as :

What can be the reason of this error ?

capture.png (32.4 kB)
capture2.png (13.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 16, 2017 at 08:20 AM
0

Hi Lee ,

Yes! I have solved this issue by choosing Operation Type as Upsert and by giving Upsert('cust_CostCenter') in Odata Resource Path.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jeongseok Lee May 26, 2017 at 05:26 AM
0

Hi!

Did you solve this issue?

I'm getting exactly same problem.

Please share your experience on this.

Thanks in advance.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mate Moricz
May 26, 2017 at 01:42 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded