Skip to Content
0

How to use attached Charts in Crystal report ?

Feb 24, 2017 at 10:32 AM

24

avatar image

Dear Experts ,

I have attached image file , could you please check and confirm what type of chart is that .

And it is possible to design in crystal report ?

Please suggest , I don't have that much of experience in using charts in crystal reports .

chart-sample.jpg (221.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Abhilash Kumar
Feb 28, 2017 at 12:27 PM
0

Hi Sri,

You'd need to increase the size of the chart and also reduce the font size of the x-axis label - although I don't think that'll still fit all date values.

-Abhilash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abhilash Kumar
Feb 24, 2017 at 11:03 AM
0

Hi Sri,

This is a stacked bar chart and is available in Crystal Reports.

-Abhilash

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Abhilash ,

I have designed Date wise stack column bar chart , when i try to display all date value in X axis , its displaying only few dates randomly , Is it possible to display all dates when we have large no of data's , is that will look good ?

I am using sap crystal report 2013 , could you please tell me how to convert .rpt file to .txt file to attach in this forum .

Please suggest .

chart.png (20.1 kB)
0