Skip to Content
0

C4S Ticket - Maintain Determinations

Feb 24, 2017 at 09:45 AM

136

avatar image

Can anyone detail some definitions for the following under Maintains Determinations for Service and Support team:

  • 10 - Responsibility "Organization center Service Request"
  • 20 - Functional Organizational Unit of Processor;
  • 30 - Organizational Unit from Org model if only One Suitable Functional Unit Exits"

And Processor:

  • 3 - Use Rules for Processor;
  • 10 - Direct responsible of Account
  • 20 - Responsibility "Employee Responsible for Service Request"
  • 30 - Current User"

It would aid us determine how tickets are aligned to our agents and our teams.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vani Dammalli
Mar 28 at 04:01 PM
0

Hi Andrew,

In addition to above note, you could refer to below KBA, for further information for additional party roles

https://apps.support.sap.com/sap/support/knowledge/public/en/2539770

https://apps.support.sap.com/sap/support/knowledge/public/en/2540331

Thanks,

Vani

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your answer.
Andrew

0
Priya Sharma
Mar 28 at 03:33 PM
0

Hi Andrew,

You can refer to the following link:

https://apps.support.sap.com/sap/support/knowledge/public/en/2539879

Regards,

Priya Sharma

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for replying to me, much appreciated.

0