Skip to Content
0

Webi Rich client BO4.1 in different windows

Feb 24, 2017 at 08:24 AM

82

avatar image

Hello,

I am migrating from BO3.1 to BO4.1.

In BO 3.1 in Webi Rich Client, when I create several reports, they are all opened in the same window. However, in BO 4.1, when I create several reports they are opened in different windows.

Is there a way to configure it to open the reports in the same window as it does in BO3.1?

Thanks.

Jose Manuel.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jawahar Konduru Mar 27, 2017 at 12:36 PM
1

There is no way to turn it off opening multiple windows when creating new reports.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jyothirmayee A Feb 27, 2017 at 06:31 PM
1

HI,

When you say different windows, is it tabs?.

can you post a screen shot pls?.

Thanks,

Jothi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mr. Jose Manuel Hernandez Mar 27, 2017 at 09:11 AM
0

Hello,

Well, I mean different windows. In fact, it opens different windows task o instances of the rich client application.

I attach a document with the two versions:csepeincidencias20170222rich-client.png

Thanks.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mr. Jose Manuel Hernandez Mar 28, 2017 at 02:57 PM
0

Thanks Jawahar.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded