Skip to Content
0

Bulk creation of BP

Feb 24, 2017 at 05:57 AM

63

avatar image

Hi there

Just wondering if it is possible to create bulk Business Partners in Solution Manager 7.2.

This should create a BP for all active users (in SU01) in the system and assign their user id in the correct field in the BP transaction.

Thanks
Shaun

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prakhar Saxena
Feb 24, 2017 at 11:03 AM
0

Hi Shaun,

From the past several years in Solman 7.1 or 7.2 (now), we have very good report (AI_SDK_USER_BP_GEN)which you can use to generate BP in mass

check below wiki as well

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SM/Business+partners+BP%3A+how+to+work+with+them+in+SAP+Solution+Manager+7.1+and+7.2+Change+Request+Management#BusinesspartnersBP:howtoworkwiththeminSAPSolutionManager7.1and7.2ChangeRequestManagement-HowtocreateBusinessPartnersinSolman7.1

hope this resolves

Thanks

Prakhar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shaun Kitching Feb 26, 2017 at 11:33 PM
0

Thank you Prakhar!!!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded