Skip to Content
0

Populate Value in UWL BPM Task

Feb 24, 2017 at 06:03 AM

37

avatar image

uwl-issue.jpg

Hi All,

While populating the BPM tasks in UWL the From Column is not getting generated. Can anyone help in providing the solution how can we populate the same. We are using portal 7.2 in our landscape. The column is currently coming blank. Need help to populate data for the same.

I have uploaded a screenshot of the UWL for more clarity.

Let me know in case of any further information or queries.

Regards,

Soumya

uwl-issue.jpg (51.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Armando Zaro
Mar 01, 2017 at 08:12 PM
0

Hi Soumya

This is actually a limitation and the reasons for such are covered by the following SAP KBA:

1645848 - "From" field is empty in UWL when BPEMUWLConnector is used

Regards,
Armando

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu Feb 24, 2017 at 01:24 PM
0

I think they don't have it, if I am not wrong.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded