Skip to Content
0

BI4 Resource Usage Estimator - Link in the BI Sizing guide not working

Feb 24, 2017 at 05:13 AM

1.2k

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Does anybody know correct link for the BI4 Resource Usage Estimator (http://www.sdn.sap.com/irj/scn/index?rid=/library/uuid/1055c550-ce45-2f10-22ad-a6050fff97f1) in the BI Sizing guide.

The link given in the PDF guide is not working.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
JinChong Tsai Feb 24, 2017 at 09:15 PM
2

See BI4. resource usage estimator on https://bisimulatordev.itc.sap.com/birue/40_resource_usage_estimator_ga_v1.2.swf

Regards,

Jin-Chong

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 24, 2017 at 07:35 PM
0

Any answers on this?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

the answer is - the format used in resource estimator is not supported in the new community.
there is work being done to address this and other issues, but no timelines for the fix.

0
avatar image
Former Member Mar 16, 2017 at 12:33 AM
0

Thanks for the link

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded