Skip to Content
0

What user is used when configuring RSP in the cloud

Feb 23, 2017 at 11:34 PM

48

avatar image
Former Member

We are installing RSP in the Cloud environment. It tells me i need a tech user, which i don't think I do, but what s user is required for SAP authentication?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Hartwich
Aug 22, 2017 at 12:11 PM
0

Same as for On-Premise, see SAP Note 2063077

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 08, 2017 at 11:31 PM
0

Can any one help with this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded