Skip to Content
0

Creating Batches for production (101 mvmt) against consumption

Feb 23, 2017 at 07:32 AM

88

avatar image

Dear All,

In COR6N - Process Order confirmation, we are showing consumption of Semi Finished Materils and showing output of WIP and FG.

Our requirement is when we enter consumption of SFG Qty. say 10 nos. (single batch) then 10 nos of FGs batch will be created for 101 movement.

Thanks and Regards,

Nirav

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Milton Cesar Gallegos Changa Feb 27, 2017 at 03:01 PM
0

Hello:

You should consider to post GR using MIGO transacction. The option Distribute Qty allows to register many quantities/batches at the same time.

Best regards

Milton

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Milton Cesar Gallegos Changa Feb 23, 2017 at 03:00 PM
0

Hello Nirav:

In the master recipe you have to use a control key with Automatic Good Receipt indicator activated. This is only for one phase , normally the last one.

If you enter the SF batch in order's material list and FG batch in order's header, then in confirmation these batches are proposed by the system.

Best regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nirav Bhatt Feb 24, 2017 at 08:25 AM
0

Dear Milton,

Yes it is possible.

But our requirement is to suppose user enters consumption of 10 nos. then for output i.e. 101 movment 10 seperate batch should created.

Currently we are create 10 seperate batches by select "Split" option. But we have to do it 10 times. So if qty is more than 100 then it is very difficult to split 100 line items manully

Thanks and Regards,

Nirav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Caetano Almeida
Feb 27, 2017 at 07:17 PM
0

Hello

There is no such option in the standard system, but you can try to develop it with BAdI WORKORDER_GOODSMVT.


Regards,
Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded