Skip to Content
0

Approval for 'Item Type' AR Credit Memo

Feb 23, 2017 at 06:19 AM

39

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ,

I need to create approval stage for AR Credit memo documents with doctype = 'I' .How can I do this with user query?I've created the following query and put it as approval terms query ,but it is blocking every AR-Credit Memo documents (Including Service Type).

SELECT distinct 'TRUE' FROM ORIN T0 where T0.DocType = 'I'

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Feb 23, 2017 at 06:26 AM
0

Hi,

Try this query,

SELECT distinct 'TRUE' FROM ORIN T0 where $[ORIN.DocType] = 'I'

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 23, 2017 at 06:51 AM
0

Hello,

Try this

IF $[ORIN.DocType] = 'I'

Select 'True'

Thanks

Engr. Taseeb Saeed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded