Skip to Content
0

I want to know which table saves the description of the labels of the fields of a form

Feb 23, 2017 at 01:10 AM

42

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

In SAP b1 i can change the label of a fields in a form, because of that i want to know in wich table sap saves the description of the labels of the fields of a form.

formulario-sap.jpg (106.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
DIEGO LOTHER Feb 23, 2017 at 05:41 PM
0

Hi Roman,

Look the SDIS table.

Hope it helps.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Edy Simon Feb 24, 2017 at 12:41 AM
0

Standard labels and descriptions are not saved in table.
They are part of the language resource file in C:\Program Files (x86)\SAP\SAP Business One\GUI

When you modify the standard labels, the new label is saved in SDIS table, like DIEGO pointed out.

Regards
Edy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded