Skip to Content
0

SAP Design Studio Null Values replaced by #

Feb 22, 2017 at 08:56 PM

277

avatar image

Hi,

We are building a Design Studio application using Universe as the source.

However, while bringing in the required fields in the initial view any rows that are blank (Emp Name) in source shows up as #.

Is there a workaround to this behaviour?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vidhya V Feb 23, 2017 at 07:36 AM
0

Hi,

Please replace your null values or # in the universe level itself.

there is no option in design studio.

Regards,

Vidhya.C

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Feb 22, 2017 at 11:05 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alok Soni Mar 01, 2017 at 05:51 PM
0

Thanks thats what we ended up doing.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded