Skip to Content
0

How to calculate Nr. of days between two dates in a calculation

Feb 22, 2017 at 06:30 PM

93

avatar image
Former Member

How can i calculate the Nr. of days between two dates?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Rajasekaran,

Does your model contain a time dimension at the day level?

Thanks,

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Mar 08, 2017 at 10:45 PM
0

Hi Rajasekaran,

This feature is not currently available.

I suggest you create an enhancement request on idea place

https://ideas.sap.com/boc

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 23, 2017 at 08:54 PM
1

Hi Rajasekaran,

Would you be able to elaborate on the calculation you are seeking guidance? Are you trying to find a method to compare "Account" dates or Time dimension periods? Depending on the direction of your calculation we will be able to provide guidance.

Thanks, Petar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded