Skip to Content
0

Unable To Open an Incident or a Note From Launchpad.Support.Sap.Com

Feb 22, 2017 at 05:59 PM

420

avatar image

Hello All,

.

There has been a problem with Launchpad.Support.Sap.Com. And haven't seen a sign of problem anywhere.

I still cannot open and incident or an SAP note.

Does anybody know how to read or answer an incident?

I can read SAP notes using SNOTE but incidents.

Does anybody know when it will be okey?

I tried using more than one browser, locations, computers but no help.

.

Thanks and Regards,

Yuksel AKCINAR

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I haven't been able to open or view an incident for almost two weeks!\All I receive is this notice:

Please help!

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ervin Szolke
Mar 09, 2017 at 06:59 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for the feedback Ervin.

1
Jürgen L
Feb 22, 2017 at 06:11 PM
0

I had the same issue the complete day long, reported it here as I have similar issues already for many days, but it was never so bad as today.

Right now it is working for me. The first time in the last 12 hours.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Laurent Burtaire Feb 22, 2017 at 06:12 PM
0

Hello Yuksel,

there was an update for the SAP ONE Support Launchpad: i think this is a side effect.

We just have to wait for a SAP correction.

Regards.

Laurent.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded