Skip to Content
0

Windows 10 Compatibility

Feb 22, 2017 at 12:18 PM

1.1k

avatar image
Former Member

I have below applications, i would like to know whether these are compatible with windows 10. If not, from which version is compatible with Windows 10. And what will be the latest version.

1. Business Objects Crystal Reports 2008 Runtime SP2 For Metastorm v12.2.0.290

2. SAP Crystal Reports for Visual Studio .Net v13.0.12

3. SAP Crystal Reports runtime engine for .NET Framework 4 (64-bit) v13.0.4.705

4. Business Objects Crystal Reports v8.5

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Feb 22, 2017 at 03:55 PM
0

The Download page for CR for VS is now here:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads

It also has info on what version of the SP is supported in which version of VS.

Lower down there is a link to the Platforms file which will tell you what OS version each is supported on.

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Denis Konovalov
Feb 22, 2017 at 12:24 PM
0

4 and 1 nope.

Not sure about 2 and 3.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 22, 2017 at 02:12 PM
0

Do we have any replacement or higher version for 4 and 1

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0