Skip to Content
-1

SAP note to apply to add Work center Display in 04 Inspection Lot

Feb 22, 2017 at 10:17 AM

74

avatar image

Dear Experts,

Would like to inquiry, is there any SAP note to apply , to add Production Order Work Center info to QA33 (inspection lot list). Our client request to bring this info to QA33 as ease their job to key in the result to system. Or is there any way to have the info at Qa33?

appreciate your help.thanks.

Regards,

Nur.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
nur atikah Mar 03, 2017 at 02:22 AM
0

Hi Craig,

Thanks for your reply. I manage to get workcenter info using another tcode, which is QE51N.

tq~

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Craig S
Feb 28, 2017 at 03:05 PM
0

Did you search OSS notes? I beleive there are some notes and older questions on how to add a new field to the QA32/33 screens. There is nothing standard through config or anything.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded