Skip to Content
0

How can I change currency in table t511 (wage type characteristics)?

Feb 22, 2017 at 05:46 AM

110

avatar image

Every time I'm trying to create a wage type by copying modal wage type the currency is coming from default modal wage type. So, how can I change the currency of my created wage type.

12.jpg (90.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Volker Binder Feb 22, 2017 at 09:55 AM
0

did you check table/view T500C?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Md Moshiur Rahman Feb 23, 2017 at 04:20 AM
0

Yes checked T500C and T500W. If I can change the Model wage type currency then I think it can be solved. I'm using country grouping 99 and required currency is BDT.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded