Skip to Content
0

Certain master recipes disappeared strangely.

Feb 22, 2017 at 02:41 AM

109

avatar image

Hi,
I am facing an issue where certain master recipes have disappeared strangely without showing any record in tables such as Plko and Mapl.
Your kind insight is needed as certain transactions have already been performed and Gr done on these materials.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Inam ullah Feb 25, 2017 at 03:01 PM
0

I have observed that T code QSR6 is being used with insufficient selection parameters.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
RAJASEKAHARA REDDY BANNURU Feb 22, 2017 at 03:16 AM
1

Hi Inam Ullah,

In my view, by reading the above mentioned issue, not able to visualize, what exactly the problem, that your facing ?

Kindly share bit more details, about the Issue/Error & the checks done at your end & also, if possible, please share the screen shots, which will give more understanding on the problem, that your facing.

This will help, in providing/assisting with probable solution, for your case

Many Thanks for your kind understanding & Co-operation
Best Regards : Raja Sekhara Reddy B

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for the reply.

Certain master recipes have been identified that were initially uploaded in the system and process orders were also executed in one of them with back dates but now they are not showing in the system neither through C202 nor C203. I have checked by entering different dates parameters. I also looked in the tables Plko, Mapl but the recipe groups are not appearing there either.

At selection screen it is saying 'There is no Valid Data Matching the Criteria entered in the initial screen'.

Regards Inam

0
RAJASEKAHARA REDDY BANNURU Feb 22, 2017 at 11:14 AM
1

Hi
Thanks for the kind feedback & inputs
Could you please try with the Transaction : C261 ( Which will give you the details of the changes happened for the Recipe Group
Please take a look of the below attached screen shot with the Result of the same , ( For Example)

Hope, this will be some useful info, for your case. Kindly check & let me know, your comments/feedback
Many Thanks & Regards: Raja Sekhara Reddy B

hhtd8.png (315.3 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

It is showing error message 'There is no task list matching the selection criteria'

0
Inam ullah Feb 22, 2017 at 04:18 PM
0

There is a possibility that CA98 be used for tasklist type 'Q' and erroneously these 4 recipes included in it.

Table PLPR is also empty.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
RAJASEKAHARA REDDY BANNURU Feb 22, 2017 at 04:27 PM
0

Hi
Thanks again for your kind reply/feedback
Not sure, what might have been happened in this case. Also, in th beginning, you mentioned in entries in the Table :PLKO.
If possible, please check once, the Total entries in the Table : PLKO , does that may give some clue



Thanks & Regards : Raja Sekhara Reddy B


crsel.png (33.0 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks.

I have checked that already. It is showing 4 entries less than what were previously uploaded.

0