Skip to Content
0

How to Find a characterestic value

Feb 21, 2017 at 06:49 PM

83

avatar image
Former Member

Hi everyone

Can anyone help me to find a characterestic value for a material to make a condition to printout the related production order or not.

if (characterestic value = Yes ) print

else dont print

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jelena Perfiljeva
Feb 21, 2017 at 08:41 PM
0

There are function modules to read the VC information, they can be easily found in Google.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L Feb 21, 2017 at 08:47 PM
0

your question is unclear - It sounds like you are looking for a spare field.

Characteristics are the content of a class. And this is is completely up to you how you define it.

But classification does not really do what you want it to do, this requires extra programming in your print program

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 22, 2017 at 10:44 AM
0

I found this function module :CLAF_CLASSIFICATION_OF_OBJECTS can anyone help me to use it to identify the characteristic value for a material.

thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded