Skip to Content
0

Decompile java mapping

Feb 21, 2017 at 02:48 PM

139

avatar image

hi

i have to amend a java mapping program but given the suituation where i do not have the .java file i'm unable to see what is in the java mapping and the kind of validations in there. please any help on how to handle this? definetly we need the java mapping and no turning back on it...how can i download the .class and get the respective code?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Evgeniy Kolmakov Feb 21, 2017 at 06:55 PM
0

Just add jar extension to your file and open it in JD GUI.

Regards, Evgeniy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Evgeniy Kolmakov Feb 21, 2017 at 03:04 PM
0

Hi Parabhu!

You can try to export your imported archive from ESR to .jar file and open it with any java decompiler, for example, JD-GUI.

Regards, Evgeniy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prabhu S Feb 21, 2017 at 03:23 PM
0

yes i tried it but downloading the .class file from imported archieve doesnt store the file name as .class but with a file with no extension. I renamed the file name as .class and used online decomplier but i gave me a result as null

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

rename the file as .jar or .zip and then import that into eclipse then open using JD-GUI.

0
Prabhu S Mar 09, 2017 at 01:53 PM
0

thk u I, it worked

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded