Skip to Content
0

Transaction UDM_BP - Error BP role UDM000 does not exist

Feb 21, 2017 at 02:21 PM

254

avatar image

Hi,

I have carried out the configuration for business partners for collection management, however when I go to transaction UDM_BP I get the message:

BP role UDM000 does not exist

Message No. R1206.

In SPRO - Define BP role for Direction Customer to BP I have the following:

Group BP Role

0001 FLCU00

0001 FLCU01

ZA01 FLCU00

ZA01 FLCU01

In FLBPD1 I can manually create a BP from a customer.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ifty Din Feb 21, 2017 at 07:28 PM
0

issue resolved by by running the collections management cockpit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julie Baston Feb 22, 2017 at 07:41 AM
0

Could you please let me know which transaction code/report/program for

collections management cockpit?

Thanks very much!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ifty Din Feb 23, 2017 at 12:26 PM
0

MDS_LOAD_COCKPIT

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded