Skip to Content
0

Good receipt cancellation

Feb 22, 2017 at 08:54 AM

89

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I need to cancel a GR, but I have red dot with this comment:

Batch 145368-1 does not exist for material 20001000 in storage location 0010 plant 0124

How can I delete / change batch number in GR;

Thanks, Daniel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rizki Wicaksana Feb 23, 2017 at 12:22 PM
0

Hi Daniel,

You cannot change batch number in good receipt.

To change batch number, you should go to Inventory > Item Management > Batch Management

Select Update Operation. Chose the item and GR Number.

Regards,

Rizki

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Feb 23, 2017 at 12:49 PM
0

Hi,

It is not possible to delete/change batch number in GR. The meaning of error message is,

this batch is not exist to return. Already used by other document. Please check batch transaction report.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 24, 2017 at 02:34 PM
0

Thanks guys !

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please close this thread. Thank you !

0